Sweet Almond Oil, 16oz
Sweet almond (Prunus amygdalus dulcis) oil is one of the most diverse and accessible skincare oils, making it one of the most popular natural skincare ingredients. It is excellent for bath and after-shower applications, and especially appropriate for caring for dry skin.
Combine oils into bottle. Use as an all over body oil.
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate).